Hear from our Expert Speakers


View our line-up of industry experts

Keynotes/Plenary Speakers

Speakers

Alistair Tibballs

Alistair Tibballs

Read more

General Manager,
CSE Crosscom

Andrew Maxymillian

Andrew Maxymillian

Read more

Principal Consultant,
Blue Wing Services, Inc.

Anton Abrahams

Anton Abrahams

Read more

Chairman, Australasian Critical Communications Forum

Barbara Noonan

Barbara Noonan

Read more

Head of Public Sector APAC,
Nokia Enterprise

Dr Ben Hale

Dr Ben Hale

Read more

Systems Engineer/SATCOM Specialist,
Nova Systems

Brad Welch

Brad Welch

Read more

General Manager Asia Pacific,
TPL Systems Asia Pacific

Chris Beatson

Chris Beatson

Read more

Director, NSW Police Force
PoliceLink Command

Chris Goldsmith

Chris Goldsmith

Read more

Programme Manager,
New Zealand Emergency Services

Chris Stevens

Chris Stevens

Read more

SLSA Lifesaving Communications Advisor/Managing Director, CartGIS

Craig Copes

Craig Copes

Read more

Solutions Architect,
Aqura Technologies

Dale Stacey

Dale Stacey

Read more

Technical Director,
SAT Pty Ltd

David Cooke

David Cooke

Read more

Regional VP, Pacific,
Parallel Wireless

David Rylance

David Rylance

Read more

Leading Firefighter, RPAS Chief Remote Pilot, Metropolitan Fire and Emergency Services Board

David Williams

David Williams

Read more

Senior Research Advisor, Centre for Disaster Management and Public Safety, UOM

Dereck Orr

Dereck Orr

Read more

Division Chief, Public Safety Communications Division, NIST, CTL

Devdarsh Jain

Devdarsh Jain

Read more

Director Marketing,
Consort Digital

Doug Bowden

Doug Bowden

Read more

Senior Business Development,
Sepura

Ellen Ryan

Ellen Ryan

Read more

PSCR Deputy DivisIon Chief, National Institute of Standards and Technology, CTL

Ged Griffin

Ged Griffin

Read more

Senior Research Advisor, Centre for Disaster Management and Public Safety, UOM

Geof Heydon

Geof Heydon

Read more

Principal Consultant,
IoT Alliance Australia

Geoff Spring

Geoff Spring

Read more

Senior Research Advisor , Centre for Disaster Management and Public Safety, UOM

Ghislaine Entwisle

Ghislaine Entwisle

Read more

Director,
Protiviti

Graham Manson

Graham Manson

Read more

Director & Founder, International
Resilience Group Pty Ltd (IRG)

Graham Tait

Graham Tait

Read more

Station Officer, Operational Communications Systems Officer, Fire & Rescue NSW

Greg Bird 

Greg Bird 

Read more

Surf Life Saving Tasmania Communications Advisor

Jack Lewis

Jack Lewis

Read more

Lead Virtual Reality Developer, National
Institute of Standards and Technology, CTL

Jamie Bishop

Jamie Bishop

Read more

General Manager — Transport,
Tait Communications

Jean-Baptiste Létang

Jean-Baptiste Létang

Read more

Product Line Manager,
EXFO

Johan Strydom

Johan Strydom

Read more

Product/Solution Manager,
RFI

Kaine Mulder

Kaine Mulder

Read more

Product Manager,
RFI Wireless

Keith Oliver

Keith Oliver

Read more

Chairman,
Blackhawk

Kevin Graham

Kevin Graham

Read more

Managing Director, Global Digital Solutions
Consulting/ Director, ACCF

Lawrence McKenna

Lawrence McKenna

Read more

Principal Engineer (Manager),
Cumarsaid

Luke Brown

Luke Brown

Read more

Assistant Secretary,
Department of Home Affairs

Marc Klomp

Marc Klomp

Read more

National Security Manager,
Vicinity Centres

Mark Austin

Mark Austin

Read more

Director ICT & Capital Works, Justice
& Community Safety, ACT Government

Mark McKenzie

Mark McKenzie

Read more

Head of Strategic Initiatives,
Transdev

Michael Ryan

Michael Ryan

Read more

Principal ICT Consultant,
Titan ICT Consultants

Niiaz Shakirov

Niiaz Shakirov

Read more

Telecom Project Manager,
TISSCOM Ltd

Noel Higgins

Noel Higgins

Read more

Radio Communications Consultant,
Analyse Solve & Test Pty Ltd

Noel Kirkaldy

Noel Kirkaldy

Read more

Business Development, Public Sector,
Nokia

Prabhakar Rajagopal

Prabhakar Rajagopal

Read more

Vice President of Solutions & Services,
Motorola Solutions

Ranjan Bhagat

Ranjan Bhagat

Read more

Vice President & General Manager,
Zetron

Rob Bellian

Rob Bellian

Read more

Sales Director,
Simoco Wireless Solutions

Rodney Nebe

Rodney Nebe

Read more

Mine Superintendent — IT Senior
Network Engineer, Gold Fields

Ross Caston

Ross Caston

Read more

General Manager, DLES, Amber Technology Limited

Sam Fasullo

Sam Fasullo

Read more

Business Development Manager,
Norsat

Simon Lardner

Simon Lardner

Read more

CTO,
Challenge Networks

Steve Karandais

Steve Karandais

Read more

General Manager,
KeysightTechnologies

Steve Hwang

Steve Hwang

Read more

Committee member, Safe-Net Forum/Business Development, Public Sector APAC, Nokia

Sohan Domingo

Sohan Domingo

Read more

Head of Product Management — Unified Solutions, Tait Communications

Jeon, Soon Ki

Jeon, Soon Ki

Read more

Senior Manager,
KEPCO

Sam Lister

Sam Lister

Read more

Business Development Manager,
MCS Digital

Stuart German

Stuart German

Read more

Business Development,
Digital Matter

Tom Isaacson

Tom Isaacson

Read more

Systems Connectivity Engineer,
Navico

Trevor Manning

Trevor Manning

Read more

Managing Director,
TMC Global

Victoria Lee

Victoria Lee

Read more

Vice President,
Public Safety Network

Vi Le

Vi Le

Read more

Stakeholder Engagement Manager,
Standards Australia

Book your ticket today

Register today

Book your place today